Disable memory cue -> rekordbox hotcue

   Suggest features and improvements

Disable memory cue -> rekordbox hotcue

Postby Christilut on 27 Jan 2015, 15:30

The first 3 memory cue points get set as Hotcue A, B and C when syncing to rekordbox.
It would be nice if this can be disabled because CDJ2000NXS are auto loading these which is very annoying. I can turn the auto load off in rekordbox, but it is on a per-track basis and the state resets itself after a sync operation.
User avatar
Christilut
 
Posts: 15
Joined: 15 Dec 2014, 22:23


Re: Disable memory cue -> rekordbox hotcue

Postby RoJeC on 27 Jan 2015, 18:55

Didn't check but there used to be an option in rb on import of this I think
Ronald

Image

downloads + more forums = Register license(ucp.php?i=169)
Apple store new user? first read viewtopic.php?f=259&t=34199
Manual? In Cross open menu, select Help (available 24/7).
Audio dropouts? Increase audio 'buffer size' value.
FAQ iOS / Android / PC / MAC http://www.mixvibes.com/help/
Soundcard not available/working? Try the 32bit version of Cross (is also installed).
RoJeC
 
Posts: 4698
Joined: 20 May 2011, 07:55
Location: Bussum, Netherlands


Re: Disable memory cue -> rekordbox hotcue

Postby Christilut on 31 Jan 2015, 12:25

Well I'll be damned. After some digging in the Rekordbox menu's I did find it. Althought slightly in the wrong spot.. It was under My Settings -> CDJ which is strange because it creates the hot cues in rekordbox.

Anyways thanks!
User avatar
Christilut
 
Posts: 15
Joined: 15 Dec 2014, 22:23



Return to Suggestions




Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

 
 
   
 
© 2014 Mixvibes