Multiple relocate tracks

   Suggest features and improvements

Multiple relocate tracks

Postby sfronti on 09 Sep 2011, 10:49

I would like to have the option to relocate more than 1 track (multiple) in my Cross mediabase. Is this possible?

Stelios, Greece
Image
July 2012 Mixvibes DJ of the Month
Hp EliteBook
C.P.U: Intel Core I7, 2.0GHz
Ram:16Gb
V.G.A:NVIDIA Quadro 3000M (2Gb ram)
H.D.D1:SSD 500Gb
H.D.D2:1T (7200rpm, 32mb)
Soundcard: Esi UDJ6, Audio4 DJ
O.S:Win 10 Pro 64bit, Win 7 Pro 64bit
Mix Vibes: Cross 3.4.3, 3.3.11
Controller:Gemini G4V, U-Mix Pro2, Denon MC3000, Faderfox Dj2,


MEMBER OF:
:cool: c00l People MV Society :cool:
sfronti
 
Posts: 884
Joined: 17 May 2007, 10:16
Location: Athens, Greece


Re: Multiple relocate tracks

Postby dj_cross_fade on 10 Sep 2011, 00:11

+1
i stream my mixes and Gameplay at http://www.hitbox.tv/MediaHeadzTv
at Hitbox.tv you get no copy right strikes and im working on making a DJ community there
User avatar
dj_cross_fade
 
Posts: 1079
Joined: 25 May 2008, 21:57
Location: usa, ca, sunnyvale


Re: Multiple relocate tracks

Postby sylMV on 12 Sep 2011, 09:09

I guess it's possible using the Missing Tracks Resolver.

What's missing?
SylMV

Image
User avatar
sylMV
 
Posts: 3098
Joined: 04 Jan 2007, 09:38



Return to Suggestions




Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests

 
 
   
 
© 2014 Mixvibes